RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599292
Number of siblings born before respondent's birth
(MMC2)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13475 Invalid: 315 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women with 1+ sibling (MMC1<>0)
Literal question
How many of these births did your mother have before you were born?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2494 | ||
| 1 | 2156 | ||
| 2 | 2019 | ||
| 3 | 1772 | ||
| 4 | 1506 | ||
| 5 | 1195 | ||
| 6 | 996 | ||
| 7 | 650 | ||
| 8 | 334 | ||
| 9 | 209 | ||
| 10 | 80 | ||
| 11 | 44 | ||
| 12 | 13 | ||
| 13 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 315 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF