RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599179
Keyer identification
(V806)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Pre question
Keyed by
Source of information
Data entry operator
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1032 | ||
| 2 | 1018 | ||
| 3 | 1033 | ||
| 4 | 893 | ||
| 5 | 1323 | ||
| 6 | 841 | ||
| 7 | 1633 | ||
| 8 | 1205 | ||
| 9 | 636 | ||
| 10 | 387 | ||
| 11 | 987 | ||
| 12 | 978 | ||
| 13 | 847 | ||
| 14 | 858 | ||
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF