RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598863
Sought advice/treatment for last STI infection
(V770)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 772 Invalid: 13018 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever had sex and who have had an STI in the last 12 months (V525<>0 and (V763A=1 or V763B=1 or V763C=1))
Literal question
The last time you had (PROBLEM FROM , corresponds to V763A/V763C/V763B respectively)), did you seek any kind of advice or treatment?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 310 | |
| 1 | Yes | 462 | |
| 9 | 22 | ||
| Sysmiss | 12996 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF