RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599138
Relationship with 2nd to most recent sex partner
(V767B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 78 Invalid: 13712 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women sexually active in the last 12 months (V529<12 or V529=995) who have had 2+ partners
Literal question
What was your relationship to this person with whom you had sexual intercourse? IF BOYFRIEND: Were you living together as if married?
Post question
If yes, circle '2'. If no, circle '3'
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spouse | 5 | |
| 2 | Boyfriend not living with respondent | 39 | |
| 3 | Other friend | 0 | |
| 4 | Casual acquaintance | 16 | |
| 5 | Relative | 0 | |
| 6 | Commercial sex worker | 6 | |
| 7 | Live-in partner | 4 | |
| 96 | Other | 8 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13709 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF