RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598933
Syringe and needle from new, unopened package
(V480)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 7609 Invalid: 6181 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had an injection in the last 12 months that was administered by a doctor, a nurse, a pharmacist, a dentist, or any other health worker (V478<>0)
Literal question
Did the person who gave you that injection take the syringe and needle from a new, unopened package?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 24 | |
| 1 | Yes | 7529 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 56 | |
| 9 | 14 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6167 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF