RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598919
Number of injections administered by a health worker
(V478)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7629 Invalid: 6161 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 90 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have an injection in the last 12 months (V477 <> 0)
Literal question
Among these injections, how many were administered by a doctor, a nurse, a pharmacist, a dentist, or any other health worker?
Post question
If number of injections is greater than 90, or daily for 3 months or more, record '90'. If non-numeric answer, probe to get an estimate.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 6 | |
| 90 | 90+ | 4 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF