RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598884
Children under 5 slept under mosquito bed net last night (household questionaire)
(V460)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 8207 Invalid: 5583 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1543 | |
| 1 | All children | 5473 | |
| 2 | Some children | 635 | |
| 3 | No net in household | 556 | |
| Sysmiss | 5583 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Set to HV228


Documentation in PDF