RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598879
Result of salt test for iod-NA
(V166)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-997 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 13790 |
Source of information
Interviewer testing
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 0 | ||
| 30 | 0 | ||
| 994 | 0 | ||
| 995 | 0 | ||
| 997 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the respondent is a usual resident (V135=1), this is a copy of HV234; otherwise, it is set to 997.


Documentation in PDF