RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598134
Relationship to household head
(V150)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 2110 | |
| 2 | Wife | 5974 | |
| 3 | Daughter | 3809 | |
| 4 | Daughter-in-law | 41 | |
| 5 | Granddaughter | 310 | |
| 6 | Mother | 2 | |
| 7 | Mother-in-law | 0 | |
| 8 | Sister | 336 | |
| 9 | Co-spouse | 0 | |
| 10 | Other relative | 474 | |
| 11 | Adopted/foster child | 127 | |
| 12 | Not related | 488 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from HV101 of person's entry in household member listing


Documentation in PDF