RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598115
Time to get to water source - minutes
(V115)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 13652 Invalid: 138 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 998 |
Source of information
Head of household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 996 | On premises | 1098 | |
| 997 | Not a dejure resident | 258 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 11 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If the respondent is a usual resident (V135=1), this is a copy of HV204; otherwise, it is set to 997.


Documentation in PDF