RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598063
Highest educational level
(V106)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Have you ever attended school? (IF YES) What is the highest level of school you attended: primary, secondary, or higher?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No education | 2061 | |
| 1 | Primary | 9277 | |
| 2 | Secondary | 2090 | |
| 3 | Higher | 243 | |
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF