RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598095
Household selected for hemoglobin
(V042)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 13790 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not selected | 6758 | |
| 1 | Selected | 7032 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Copied from HV040


Documentation in PDF