RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598118
Field supervisor
(V030)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-152 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 13790 Invalid: 0 |
Source of information
Copied from the cover sheet of the respondent's questionnaire.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 812 | ||
| 21 | 991 | ||
| 31 | 810 | ||
| 41 | 913 | ||
| 51 | 917 | ||
| 61 | 895 | ||
| 71 | 977 | ||
| 81 | 902 | ||
| 91 | 963 | ||
| 101 | 932 | ||
| 111 | 957 | ||
| 121 | 880 | ||
| 131 | 854 | ||
| 141 | 1042 | ||
| 151 | 944 | ||
| 152 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF