RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598150
Result of individual interview
(V015)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 13790 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
Code 1 represents a completed interview. For all other cases, only REC01 will exist in the data file. For flat and rectangular format data files, cases with a result code different than 1 are dropped from the file
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Completed | 13671 | |
| 2 | Not at home | 45 | |
| 3 | Postponed | 1 | |
| 4 | Refused | 7 | |
| 5 | Partially completed | 3 | |
| 6 | Respondent incapacitated | 58 | |
| 7 | Other | 5 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF