RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598118
Completeness of age information
(V014)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year - information complete | 11522 | |
| 2 | Month and age - year imputed | 0 | |
| 3 | Year and age - month imputed | 2146 | |
| 4 | Year and age - year ignored | 0 | |
| 5 | Year - age/month imputed | 0 | |
| 6 | Age - year/month imputed | 3 | |
| 7 | Month - age/year imputed | 0 | |
| 8 | None - all imputed | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag variable


Documentation in PDF