RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598108
Month of interview
(V006)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 13790 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
Month the interviewer first visited/attempted to interview the woman. This may differ from the month of interview on the household questionnaire, but should always be on or after the household interview date.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2705 | ||
| 2 | 2472 | ||
| 3 | 1173 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 318 | ||
| 10 | 2072 | ||
| 11 | 2570 | ||
| 12 | 2478 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF