RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880666
B22.Where did the househol obtain the loan form ?
(B22)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 808 Invalid: 4276 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did the household obtain the loan from?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank | 186 | |
| 2 | Micro-credit/finance groups | 114 | |
| 3 | Employer/landowner | 9 | |
| 4 | A friend/relative of employer/Landowner | 115 | |
| 5 | Individual money lender | 76 | |
| 6 | A friend/relative of borrower | 95 | |
| 7 | Other | 213 | |
| Sysmiss | 4276 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF