RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880390
B14.6. How many ? Pig
(B14F)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 2816 Invalid: 2268 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 14 Mean: 0.6 Standard deviation: 1.3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many ? Pig
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1978 | ||
| 1 | 461 | ||
| 2 | 194 | ||
| 3 | 84 | ||
| 4 | 35 | ||
| 5 | 26 | ||
| 6 | 14 | ||
| 7 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 7 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2268 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF