RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880572
B7. What is the main source of drinking water ?
(B7)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 5084 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 10 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the main source of drinking water?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe-borne inside house | 67 | |
| 2 | Pipe-borne outside house | 329 | |
| 3 | Pipe else where | 1721 | |
| 4 | Tanker service | 12 | |
| 5 | River/stream | 284 | |
| 6 | Bore-hole/tubewell | 560 | |
| 7 | Well | 1849 | |
| 8 | Dug out/pond | 235 | |
| 9 | Rain water | 15 | |
| 10 | 12 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF