RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880595
B3. How many rooms are there in this dwelling ?
(B3)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 5081 Invalid: 3 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 10 Mean: 3.6 Standard deviation: 1.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many rooms are there in this dwelling?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 192 | ||
| 2 | 804 | ||
| 3 | 1397 | ||
| 4 | 1641 | ||
| 5 | 690 | ||
| 6 | 202 | ||
| 7 | 82 | ||
| 8 | 48 | ||
| 9 | 11 | ||
| 10 | 11 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF