RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880749
B2. What is the ownership status of this dwellling ?
(B2)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 5084 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the ownership status of this dwelling?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owned by any household | 4107 | |
| 2 | Member | 526 | |
| 3 | Co-owner | 133 | |
| 4 | Proided free | 31 | |
| 5 | Subsdised by employer (lodging) | 272 | |
| 6 | Other | 15 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF