RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880533
B1.A In what type of dwelling does the household live
(B1A)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 24 | Valid cases: 27 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In what type of dwelling does the household live?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ... | 1 | ||
| AKAGI | 1 | ||
| AKAJAGARI | 1 | ||
| BURENDE | 4 | ||
| GUCUMBIKIRWA | 1 | ||
| IKIGONYI | 1 | ||
| INZU IRIKUMWE NIZINDI | 1 | ||
| INZU Y'IBYATSI | 6 | ||
| INZU YIBYATSI | 1 | ||
| INZU YIBYATSI HOSE | 1 | ||
| Inzu yarasenyutse | 1 | ||
| Ituwe ningo nyinshi | 1 | ||
| NIYA ABABYEYI ABAMO | 1 | ||
| NTA MURYANGO,NTA DIRISHA | 1 | ||
| NYAKATSI | 1 | ||
| UMUDUGUDU | 1 | ||
| UMURYANGO | 1 | ||
| Yitaruye Ikodeshwa | 1 | ||
| burende | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF