RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880624
Sector
(ID3)
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
File: ChildLabor2hh_22_10_08SansTableFinal
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 5084 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 7.7 Standard deviation: 4.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 420 | ||
| 2 | 311 | ||
| 3 | 319 | ||
| 4 | 417 | ||
| 5 | 275 | ||
| 6 | 461 | ||
| 7 | 324 | ||
| 8 | 403 | ||
| 9 | 393 | ||
| 10 | 407 | ||
| 11 | 350 | ||
| 12 | 317 | ||
| 13 | 154 | ||
| 14 | 136 | ||
| 15 | 149 | ||
| 16 | 93 | ||
| 17 | 78 | ||
| 18 | 36 | ||
| 20 | 21 | ||
| 21 | 20 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF