RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880550
A40.During the last 12 months did .... engage for a substantial period of time in any other work which is different than.. did during the past week reported in A23 or A24?
(A40)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 11850 Invalid: 16188 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the last 12 months did (NAME) engage for a substantial period of time in any other work which is different than (NAME) did during the past week reported in A23 or A24?
Post question
If yes skip to A43, if no skiop tpo A44
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 2034 | |
| 2 | No | 9816 | |
| Sysmiss | 16188 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF