RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880506
A33.Was (name) seeking work during the past week ?
(A33)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 12401 Invalid: 15637 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Was (NAME) seeking work during the past week?
(As a regular employee, casual employee, employer or self employed to establish his/her own business)
(As a regular employee, casual employee, employer or self employed to establish his/her own business)
Post question
If any yes skip to A37
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 94 | |
| 2 | No | 12307 | |
| Sysmiss | 15637 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF