RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880476
A29.10.Other (specify)?
(A29L)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 70 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What other benefits does (name) usually receive in his/her main work ?
Other (specify)?
Other (specify)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1 | ||
| 0 | 31 | ||
| 00000000000000000000 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 3 | ||
| AMAHUGURWA | 1 | ||
| FRWS Y'IMINSI MIKURU | 1 | ||
| INGUZANYO | 1 | ||
| KUGURIRWA INZOGA | 3 | ||
| KWIVUZA KURI M.M.I | 1 | ||
| Kumurerera umwana | 1 | ||
| Kwiyogoshesha | 1 | ||
| NTAYO | 7 | ||
| Ntayo | 3 | ||
| PROMOTION | 1 | ||
| Prime | 1 | ||
| UMUSHAHARA | 2 | ||
| UMUSHAHARA KU KWEZI | 2 | ||
| UMUSHAHARA KU MUNSI | 1 | ||
| UMUSHAHARA W'UMUBYIZ | 2 | ||
| formatio | 1 | ||
| formation | 2 | ||
| ntayo | 2 | ||
| umushara ku kwezi | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF