RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880419
A29.7.Paid leave ?
(A29G)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 2226 Invalid: 25812 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What other benefits does (name) usually receive in his/her main work ?
Paid leave ?
Paid leave ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 361 | |
| 2 | No | 1865 | |
| Sysmiss | 25812 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF