RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880425
A27.Which one of he following best describes (name)'s employment contract type ?
(A27)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 2226 Invalid: 25812 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Which one of the following best describes (NAME)`s employment contract type?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | ||
| 1 | No contract | 1189 | |
| 2 | Oral contract of unlimited duration | 361 | |
| 3 | Oral contract of limited duration between 12-36 months | 75 | |
| 4 | Oral contract of limited duration under 12 months | 52 | |
| 5 | Written contract of unlimited duration | 339 | |
| 6 | Written contract of limited duration between 13-36 months | 54 | |
| 7 | Written contract of limited durantion under 12 months | 20 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 133 | |
| Sysmiss | 25812 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF