RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880564
A25.Other (specify)
(A2B)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 14 | Valid cases: 13 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did (NAME) carry out his/her main work during the past week? Other (specify)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garage Gikondo | 1 | ||
| IGARAGE | 1 | ||
| IGISHANGA | 1 | ||
| KW'ISHURI | 1 | ||
| Ku kiriziya | 1 | ||
| MU BA PADIRI | 1 | ||
| MU ISHYAMBA | 1 | ||
| MUNSENGERO | 1 | ||
| Mu murima | 4 | ||
| Uruganda | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF