RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880576
A25.Where did (name) carry out his/her main work during the past week ?
(A25)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 11704 Invalid: 16334 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 12 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did (NAME) carry out his/her main work during the past week?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | ||
| 1 | At (his/her) family dwelling | 566 | |
| 2 | Employer's house | 448 | |
| 3 | Formal office | 455 | |
| 4 | Factory/Atelier | 112 | |
| 5 | Plantations/farm/garden | 8626 | |
| 6 | Construction sites | 200 | |
| 7 | Mines/or quarrying sites | 81 | |
| 8 | Shop/market/kiosk/coffee house | 573 | |
| 9 | Different places (mobile) | 367 | |
| 10 | Pond/lake/river | 25 | |
| 11 | On the street (fixed place) | 79 | |
| 12 | Other | 170 | |
| Sysmiss | 16334 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF