RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880391
A22.Even if (name) was not working since last (day of the week) did (name) have a job,business, or enterprise form which (name) was temporarily absent and (name) will return?
(A22)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 12674 Invalid: 15364 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Even if (NAME) was not working since last (day of the week), did (NAME) have a job, business, or enterprise from which (NAME) was temporarily absent and (NAME) will return?
Post question
If yes skip to A23
If no skip to A32
If no skip to A32
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 273 | |
| 2 | No | 12401 | |
| Sysmiss | 15364 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF