RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880597
A20.Did engage in any work at least one hour during the past week ?
(A20)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 24105 Invalid: 3933 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Did engage in any work at least one hour during the past week ?
Post question
If yes skip to A23, if no skip to A21
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 11337 | |
| 2 | No | 12768 | |
| Sysmiss | 3933 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF