RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880622
A18b.What is the highest grade/type of school that has attended?
(A18L)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 9451 Invalid: 18587 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the highest level/type of school and grade that (NAME) has attended? (level)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Missing | 59 | |
| 1 | 686 | ||
| 2 | 1133 | ||
| 3 | 1452 | ||
| 4 | 1565 | ||
| 5 | 1356 | ||
| 6 | 2416 | ||
| 7 | 244 | ||
| 8 | 540 | ||
| Sysmiss | 18587 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF