RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880528
A17.Has (name) ever attended school ?
(A17)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 14072 Invalid: 13966 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Has (NAME) ever attended school?
Post question
If yes skip to A18
If no skip to A19
If no skip to A19
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 9451 | |
| 2 | No | 4621 | |
| Sysmiss | 13966 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF