RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880483
A16f.How doe (name) get to school ? Other (specify)
(A16F)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 15 | Valid cases: 240 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How doe (name) get to school ? Other (specify)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 58 | ||
| 1 | 6 | ||
| ABA KU ISHULI | 3 | ||
| ABA KU ISHURI | 46 | ||
| ABA KU SHULI | 3 | ||
| ABA KUISHURI | 1 | ||
| ABA KUKIGO | 1 | ||
| ABA KW'ISHURI | 1 | ||
| ABA KWISHULI | 1 | ||
| ABA KWISHURI | 12 | ||
| ABA MUKIGO | 2 | ||
| ABA MURI INTERN | 7 | ||
| ABA MURIINTERNA | 1 | ||
| ABAKUSHULI | 1 | ||
| ABAYO | 3 | ||
| AMAGURU | 1 | ||
| ARACUMBITSE | 1 | ||
| Aba ku ishuri | 9 | ||
| Aba muri intenr | 1 | ||
| BUS | 4 | ||
| BUS/IMODOKA | 1 | ||
| IMODOKA | 1 | ||
| IMODOKA/ATASHYE | 1 | ||
| IMODOKA/MUKIRUK | 1 | ||
| INTERNANT | 5 | ||
| INTERNAT | 20 | ||
| MURI INERNAT | 3 | ||
| MURI INTERINENT | 1 | ||
| MURI INTERNANT | 1 | ||
| MURI INTERNAT | 9 | ||
| MURIU INTERNAT | 1 | ||
| Muri internat | 5 | ||
| NTABWO | 13 | ||
| NTAWO | 2 | ||
| Ntabwo | 3 | ||
| aba ku ishuri | 4 | ||
| aba ku ishuri m | 1 | ||
| aba ku ishurimu | 1 | ||
| abaku ishuri | 1 | ||
| internant | 1 | ||
| internat | 2 | ||
| ntabwo | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF