RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880393
A16d.How doe (name) get to school ? Bus/car
(A16D)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 10159 Invalid: 17879 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How doe (name) get to school ? Bus/car
Post question
If any yes skip to A20
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 9745 | |
| 1 | Yes | 414 | |
| Sysmiss | 17879 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF