RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880439
A15.What is the distance to school which (name) is currently attending ?
(A15)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 10159 Invalid: 17879 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 5 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the distance to school which (NAME) is currently attending?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Missing value | 396 | |
| 1 | Munsi ya km 1 | 2874 | |
| 2 | 1-3 km | 5096 | |
| 3 | 3-5 km | 1060 | |
| 4 | 6-10 km | 259 | |
| 5 | Hejuru ya 10 km | 474 | |
| Sysmiss | 17879 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF