RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880587
A10.For all household members, please indicate the serial number (Natural Mother)
(A10)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For all household members, please indicate the serial number (Natural Mother)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5954 | ||
| 1 | 3322 | ||
| 2 | 12705 | ||
| 3 | 147 | ||
| 4 | 28 | ||
| 5 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 16 | ||
| 7 | 10 | ||
| 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 29 | ||
| 10 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 5802 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF