RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880575
A7.Indicate with "i" if person is between 5-17 years old, "0" otherwise
(A7)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Indicate With “1” if person is between 5-17 years old, “0” otherwise
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 16374 | |
| 1 | Yes (5-17) | 11664 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF