RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880731
A6.What is relationship with the HH(Name) at (his/her)?
(A6)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is (NAME)'s relationship to head of the household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household Head | 5084 | |
| 2 | Spouse | 3451 | |
| 3 | Son/Daughter | 16171 | |
| 4 | Brother/Sister | 312 | |
| 5 | Daughter-in-law/son-in-law | 137 | |
| 6 | Grandchild | 1455 | |
| 7 | Niece/Nephew | 139 | |
| 8 | Step child | 160 | |
| 9 | Aged parent/parent-in-law | 50 | |
| 10 | Servant (live-in) | 324 | |
| 11 | Other relative | 464 | |
| 12 | Non-relative | 291 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF