RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880601
No
(NO)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-19 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 19 Mean: 3.6 Standard deviation: 2.1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Person's serial number in household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5084 | ||
| 2 | 5083 | ||
| 3 | 4874 | ||
| 4 | 4383 | ||
| 5 | 3531 | ||
| 6 | 2427 | ||
| 7 | 1442 | ||
| 8 | 744 | ||
| 9 | 233 | ||
| 10 | 122 | ||
| 11 | 65 | ||
| 12 | 20 | ||
| 13 | 13 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 4 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF