RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880478
Sector
(ID3)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 7.7 Standard deviation: 4.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2259 | ||
| 2 | 1722 | ||
| 3 | 1704 | ||
| 4 | 2324 | ||
| 5 | 1498 | ||
| 6 | 2609 | ||
| 7 | 1816 | ||
| 8 | 2194 | ||
| 9 | 2126 | ||
| 10 | 2303 | ||
| 11 | 1895 | ||
| 12 | 1726 | ||
| 13 | 825 | ||
| 14 | 731 | ||
| 15 | 879 | ||
| 16 | 561 | ||
| 17 | 423 | ||
| 18 | 215 | ||
| 20 | 120 | ||
| 21 | 108 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF