RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880522
District
(ID2)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 28038 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 Mean: 3.6 Standard deviation: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
District
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5026 | ||
| 2 | 4854 | ||
| 3 | 5035 | ||
| 4 | 3615 | ||
| 5 | 3634 | ||
| 6 | 2550 | ||
| 7 | 2531 | ||
| 8 | 793 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF