RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880547
A45.Which of the following best describe (name)'s work situation at his/her main work in the last 12 months?
(A45)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 445 Invalid: 11219 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Which of the following best describe (NAME) `s work situation at his/her main work in the last 12 months?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 78 | ||
| 1 | Regural employee ... | 20 | |
| 2 | Casual employee | 103 | |
| 3 | Own account worker (his/her own business without employees | 92 | |
| 4 | Employer (his/her own business with employees) | 0 | |
| 5 | Member of producers cooperatives | 3 | |
| 6 | Unpaid family worker | 149 | |
| Sysmiss | 11219 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF