RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880495
A38.How long has (name) been out of work and seeking work ?
(A38)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 15 Invalid: 11649 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long has (NAME) been out of work and seeking work?
Post question
If any yes skip to A41
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than one month | 7 | |
| 2 | 1 to 3 month | 4 | |
| 3 | 4 to 6 month | 0 | |
| 4 | 7 to 12 month | 1 | |
| 5 | 13 to 24 months | 1 | |
| 6 | More than 2 years | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 11649 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF