RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880755
A35.Did (name) want to work during the past week ?
(A35)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 5569 Invalid: 6095 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Did (NAME) want to work during the past week?
Post question
If yes skip to A36
If no skip to A39
If no skip to A39
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 22 | |
| 2 | No | 5547 | |
| Sysmiss | 6095 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF