RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880543
A344 Submitted job application
(A34D)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 9 Invalid: 11655 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What steps did (NAME) take to seek work during the last four weeks?
Submitted job application
Submitted job application
Post question
If yes skip to A37
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 8 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 11655 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF