RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880544
A31j.Friday (O)?
(A31EO)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-11 | Valid cases: 1212 Invalid: 10452 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 11 Mean: 0.3 Standard deviation: 1.2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For each day worked during the past week how many hours did (NAME) actually work? Friday(O)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1115 | ||
| 1 | 24 | ||
| 2 | 17 | ||
| 3 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 15 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10452 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF