RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880526
Sector
(ID3)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 11664 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 7.7 Standard deviation: 4.4 |
Definition
General information
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 943 | ||
| 2 | 724 | ||
| 3 | 704 | ||
| 4 | 963 | ||
| 5 | 605 | ||
| 6 | 1061 | ||
| 7 | 736 | ||
| 8 | 946 | ||
| 9 | 901 | ||
| 10 | 987 | ||
| 11 | 802 | ||
| 12 | 734 | ||
| 13 | 342 | ||
| 14 | 282 | ||
| 15 | 376 | ||
| 16 | 224 | ||
| 17 | 167 | ||
| 18 | 85 | ||
| 20 | 39 | ||
| 21 | 43 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF