RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
880539
A26.During the past week, which of the following best describe (name)'s work situation at his/her main work ?
(A26)
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
File: Child labour data_from_ILO_23_12_09
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 1258 Invalid: 10406 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week, which of the following best describe (NAME) `s work situation at his/her main work?
Post question
If Regular employee or Casual employee, skip to A27
If Own account worker (His/her own business without employees) or Employer (His/her own business with employees), skip to A28
If Member of producers cooperatives ,skip to A27
If Unpaid family worker skip to A30
If Own account worker (His/her own business without employees) or Employer (His/her own business with employees), skip to A28
If Member of producers cooperatives ,skip to A27
If Unpaid family worker skip to A30
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Regural employee | 51 | |
| 2 | Casual employee | 205 | |
| 3 | Own account worker (His/her own business without employees) | 228 | |
| 4 | Employer (His/her own business with employees) | 0 | |
| 5 | Member of proucers cooperatives | 3 | |
| 6 | Unpaid family worker | 771 | |
| Sysmiss | 10406 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF